piclist 2011\02\11\084047a >
Thread: Cutting holes in thick uPVC pipe caps
www.piclist.com/techref/index.htm?key=cutting+holes+thick
picon face BY : Dave Lagzdin email (remove spam text)



Melting sounds like a feed rate issue, did you slow down the dremel?

Alternately the outrigger style cutters( as Dom suggested)  in a drill
press set very slow should work
www.acehardware.com/product/index.jsp?productId=1333354
D

On 11 February 2011 03:00, Picbits Sales <@spam@salesSTOPspamspampicbits.co.uk> wrote:
> Do you not have a Screwfix near you Philip ?
> Its a bit expensive at £40 but its infinitely variable and even clears up
> after itself ;-)
> http://www.screwfix.com/prods/48984/
> Dom
<AANLkTi=dP5sayKk-ZFQs49Yo_A3CUQ4hoeQBwgvXG-DF@mail.gmail.com> quoted-printable

In reply to: <37194E2048844A52848DE930827D3919@DellLT>
See also: www.piclist.com/techref/index.htm?key=cutting+holes+thick
Reply You must be a member of the piclist mailing list (not only a www.piclist.com member) to post to the piclist. This form requires JavaScript and a browser/email client that can handle form mailto: posts.
Subject (change) Cutting holes in thick uPVC pipe caps

month overview.

new search...