piclist 2011\02\10\230842a >
Thread: Cutting holes in thick uPVC pipe caps
www.piclist.com/techref/index.htm?key=cutting+holes+thick
face picon face BY : Josh Koffman email (remove spam text)



On Thu, Feb 10, 2011 at 10:38 PM, Bob Blick <spam_OUTbobblickTakeThisOuTspamKILLspamftml.net> wrote:
> Immerse it in a pail of water to keep it cool and then use your dremel
> or drill multiple holes in it.

My machinist often puts certain plastics in the freezer before
engraving or cutting them.

Josh
-- A common mistake that people make when trying to design something
completely foolproof is to underestimate the ingenuity of complete
fools.
        -Douglas Adams
<AANLkTi=OoLpysrmNOJrAS_e=yvyqMCkXmXdGcESh2NNd@mail.gmail.com> quoted-printable

In reply to: <1297395491.20209.1420097733@webmail.messagingengine.com>
See also: www.piclist.com/techref/index.htm?key=cutting+holes+thick
Reply You must be a member of the piclist mailing list (not only a www.piclist.com member) to post to the piclist. This form requires JavaScript and a browser/email client that can handle form mailto: posts.
Subject (change) Cutting holes in thick uPVC pipe caps

month overview.

new search...